WNBA

Los Angeles Sparks

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Nneka Ogwumike27219284523195212
Odyssey Sims258132611161455306
Chelsea Gray26511268805916702
Essence Carson258719001683302
Riquna Williams232514222733402
Cappie Pondexter230310440151000
Karlie Samuelson22839003941120
Alana Beard25327000050102
Sydney Wiese2400000010000
Team Totals 2 - 63 139 29 35 9 35 59 34 21 3 17


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nneka Ogwumike 2 36.0 .679 .800 .667 1.5 9.5 2.5 1.0 0.5 1.00 3.5 22.0
Odyssey Sims 2 29.0 .500 .688 .250 0.0 2.5 2.5 1.5 0.0 3.00 2.5 19.0
Chelsea Gray 2 32.5 .423 1.000 .000 0.0 4.5 8.0 3.5 0.0 1.00 2.5 15.0
Essence Carson 2 29.0 .368 - .167 0.5 4.0 1.5 1.5 0.0 1.00 3.5 7.5
Riquna Williams 2 16.0 .357 1.000 .286 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.0 0.0 1.00 2.5 7.0
Cappie Pondexter 2 15.0 .300 1.000 .000 0.0 2.5 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.5 5.0
Karlie Samuelson 2 14.0 .333 - .333 0.0 2.0 0.5 0.5 1.0 0.00 1.5 4.5
Alana Beard 2 26.5 .286 - - 1.5 2.5 0.0 0.5 0.0 1.00 4.0 2.0
Sydney Wiese 2 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .453 .829 .257 5.0 29.5 17.0 10.5 1.5 8.0 20.5 82.0
Last updated May 24, 1:08 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results