Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Rank Points Record
15 2485 45-23
Country: RussiaHeight: 5-10 Born: 7/3/1991
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 159 Birthplace: Samara, USSR


WTA Elite Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 5Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinAngelique KerberWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 4-6, 1-6
Round RobinAshleigh BartyLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 4-6, 1-6

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 1-6

Prudential Hong Kong Tennis Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BabosWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJacqueline CakoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
QuarterfinalsNaomi OsakaWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsQiang WangWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalDaria GavrilovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 30 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLauren DavisWin 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiLoss 2-6, 2-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 24 - Sep. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetLoss 3-6, 2-6

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundQiang WangWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
SemifinalsAngelique KerberWin 6-0, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
FinalCaroline WozniackiLoss 0-6, 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 6-3, 3-6, 2-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 27Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 5-7, 4-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLesia TsurenkoLoss 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 0-6

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlize CornetWin 6-0, 6-1
Second RoundKarolina PliskovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlison RiskeWin 6-4, 6-0
QuarterfinalsCoco VandewegheLoss 2-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundArina RodionovaLoss 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 7-9

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundElise MertensWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundHeather WatsonLoss 4-6, 3-6

Mallorca Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundJulia GoergesLoss 1-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPatricia Maria TigWin 6-1, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundVeronica Cepede RoygLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 14 - May 21Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-1
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Third RoundSimona HalepLoss 1-6, 6-4, 0-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 6 - May 14Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSorana CirsteaLoss 1-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: ClayDate: May 1 - May 6Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundConny PerrinWin 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsLauren DavisWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsSara ErraniWin 6-4, 6-0
FinalFrancesca SchiavoneWin 7-5, 7-5

Open Monterrey GNP Seguros
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 3 - Apr. 9Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundKristie AhnWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsTimea BabosWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
SemifinalsCaroline GarciaWin 6-2, 6-4
FinalAngelique KerberWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-1

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-0
Third RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsLoss 6-4, 0-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAnett KontaveitWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundDominika CibulkovaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSvetlana KuznetsovaLoss 3-6, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOns JabeurLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 4-6

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena JankovicWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 5-7, 6-2, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundNatalia VikhlyantsevaWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundElina SvitolinaWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsVenus WilliamsLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 8 - Jan. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundSvetlana KuznetsovaWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsEugenie BouchardLoss 2-6, 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulia GoergesLoss 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results