Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dominika Cibulkova
Rank Points Record
12 2908 36-22
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-3.25 Born: 5/6/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia


Garanti Koza WTA Tournament of Champions
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 28 - Nov. 2Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinTsvetana PironkovaWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6) 7-5, 6-4 5-7, 3-6
Round RobinCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6) 7-5, 6-4 5-7, 3-6
Round RobinAndrea PetkovicLoss 6-3, 7-6 (8-6) 7-5, 6-4 5-7, 3-6

Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 13 - Oct. 19Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVitalia DiatchenkoLoss 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Generali Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 6 - Oct. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamLoss 6-2, 3-6, 4-6

Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 21 - Sep. 27Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMadison KeysLoss 6-4, 3-6, 0-0 Retired

Toray Pan Pacific Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundCoco VandewegheWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
QuarterfinalsAngelique KerberLoss 3-6, 0-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCatherine BellisLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrea PetkovicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 3-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancoise AbandaWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-0
Second RoundHeather WatsonLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7)

Bank of the West Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 2-6, 6-4, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandra WozniakWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAlison Van UytvanckWin 3-6, 6-3, 8-6
Third RoundLucie SafarovaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaLoss 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVirginie RazzanoWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundTamira PaszekWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundSamantha StosurLoss 4-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCamila GiorgiLoss 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamantha StosurLoss 4-6, 0-6

BMW Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 20Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPemra OzgenWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundSu-Wei HsiehWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsZarina DiyasWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
SemifinalsKarolina PliskovaWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-3
FinalDonna VekicLoss 7-5, 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYvonne MeusburgerWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundAlize CornetWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Fourth RoundVenus WilliamsWin 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
SemifinalsNa LiLoss 5-7, 6-2, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonna VekicWin 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundEkaterina MakarovaWin 6-4, 7-5
Fourth RoundPetra KvitovaWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsNa LiLoss 3-6, 6-4, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundUrszula RadwanskaWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundYanina WickmayerWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMarina ErakovicWin 6-4, 7-5
SemifinalsShuai ZhangWin 4-2 Retired
FinalChristina McHaleWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-4

Qatar Total Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlisa KleybanovaLoss 5-5 Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFrancesca SchiavoneWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundCarla Suarez NavarroWin 6-1, 6-0
Fourth RoundMaria SharapovaWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsSimona HalepWin 6-3, 6-0
SemifinalsAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-1, 6-2
FinalNa LiLoss 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAngelique KerberLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 29 - Jan. 5Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHeather WatsonWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundKimiko Date-KrummWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSerena WilliamsLoss 3-6, 3-6

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results