Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Johanna Larsson
Rank Points Record
46 1069 16-13
Country: SwedenHeight: 5-9 Born: 8/17/1988
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 146 Birthplace: Boden, Sweden


Nurnberger Gastein Ladies
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 20 - Jul. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStefanie VoegeleWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundKarin KnappLoss 3-6, 3-6

Collector Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 13 - Jul. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichel HogenkampWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsBarbora StrycovaWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsYulia PutintsevaWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalMona BarthelWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 29 - Jul. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristina McHaleLoss 3-6, 2-6

AEGON Eastbourne International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 21 - Jun. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCoco VandewegheLoss 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 1-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKlara KoukalovaLoss 4-6, 1-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 24 - Jun. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaria GavrilovaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 24 - Apr. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYaroslava ShvedovaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundLucie SafarovaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Third RoundSloane StephensLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 11 - Mar. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 2 - Mar. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKiki BertensWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 23 - Mar. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSloane StephensWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundAleksandra KrunicWin 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTimea BacsinszkyLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 16 - Feb. 22Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria-Teresa Torro-FlorWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 4-2 Retired
Second RoundGabriela CeWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsDinah PfizenmaierWin 6-4, 6-0
SemifinalsSara ErraniLoss 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 18 - Feb. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlla KudryavtsevaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 0-6, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 11 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 3-6, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundKurumi NaraLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKirsten FlipkensLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-1, 6-7 (3-7)

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results