Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Johanna Larsson
Rank Points Record
50 1150 29-24
Country: SwedenHeight: 5-9 Born: 8/17/1988
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 146 Birthplace: Boden, Sweden


BGL BNP PARIBAS Luxembourg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 22Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPauline ParmentierWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMona BarthelWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPetra KvitovaLoss 2-6, 0-6

Generali Ladies Linz
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 10 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMisaki DoiLoss 5-7, 6-3, 1-6

Korea Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 25Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrace MinWin 0-6, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundKateryna KozlovaWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLara ArruabarrenaLoss 4-6, 0-6

Japan Women's Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 11 - Sep. 18Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSabine LisickiWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundVarvara LepchenkoLoss 2-6, 6-3, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKarin KnappWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDenisa AllertovaWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundSerena WilliamsLoss 2-6, 1-6

Connecticut Open presented by United Technologies
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTimea BacsinszkyWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberta VinciWin 7-6 (11-9), 6-1
SemifinalsElina SvitolinaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Western & Southern Womens Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 5-7

Ericsson Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRebecca PetersonWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Second RoundSara Sorribes TormoWin 6-0, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAnnika BeckWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsKaterina SiniakovaLoss 5-7, 1-6

Ladies Championship Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBethanie Mattek-SandsWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAmra SadikovicWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTimea BacsinszkyLoss 0-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEkaterina MakarovaLoss 1-6, 6-4, 1-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKateryna KozlovaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-3 Retired

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMagda LinetteWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
Second RoundTsvetana PironkovaLoss 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

Nurnberger Versicherungscup
Surface: ClayDate: May 16 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnna-Lena FriedsamLoss 3-6, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaLoss 1-6, 2-6

Grand Prix De SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonna VekicWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundTeliana PereiraWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsTimea BacsinszkyLoss 4-6, 1-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaryna ZanevskaWin 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundAnastasija SevastovaLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-4, 1-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTatjana MariaWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundSabine LisickiWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundPetra KvitovaLoss 3-6, 6-4, 5-7

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerLoss 2-6, 6-4, 1-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaria SakkariWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundShelby RogersWin 6-1, 6-7 (2-7), 7-5
QuarterfinalsDominika CibulkovaLoss 6-3, 2-6, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLourdes Dominguez LinoWin 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundPaula Cristina GoncalvesLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIrina-Camelia BeguWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundMadison BrengleLoss 5-7, 6-4, 1-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora StrycovaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundMargarita GasparyanWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsHeather WatsonWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsAlize CornetLoss 1-6, 1-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJelena OstapenkoLoss 1-6, 5-7

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results