Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Albert Ramos-Vinolas
Rank Points Record
33 1330 29-22
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 1/17/1988
Handedness: Left Handed Weight: 177 Birthplace: Barcelona, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulien BenneteauWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 6-1
Second RoundAndrey Kuznetsov

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTristan LamasineWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPaul-Henri MathieuLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsAndrea ArnaboldiWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-0
SemifinalsDavid FerrerWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalFernando VerdascoWin 6-3, 6-4

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundViktor TroickiWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
Third RoundRichard GasquetLoss 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6, 3-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDustin BrownLoss 3-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundMarco TrungellitiWin 6-3, 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundJack SockWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Fourth RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 2-6, 1-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 1-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundTomas BerdychLoss 3-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-5, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundKaren KhachanovWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundPablo CuevasLoss 4-6, 5-7

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaul-Henri MathieuLoss 5-7, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundHyeon ChungWin 2-6, 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundNick KyrgiosWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss 1-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 6-0, 4-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 3-4 Retired
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 5-7, 2-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundRajeev RamWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 7-6
QuarterfinalsFeliciano LopezWin 7-5, 4-3 Retired
SemifinalsVictor Estrella BurgosLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-2, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundMarin CilicLoss 4-6, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaul-Henri MathieuLoss 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (7-9)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiemo de BakkerLoss 3-6, 4-6

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results