Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Leonardo Mayer
Rank Points Record
25 1414 26-14
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-3 Born: 5/15/1987
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 178 Birthplace: Corrientes, Argentina


Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert MontanesWin 6-2, 3-0 Retired
Second RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 2-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 3-6, 1-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDusan LajovicWin 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 7-5, 6-4
FinalDavid FerrerWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichael BerrerWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 1-6, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 2-6, 4-6, 7-6(7-5), 6-4
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Third RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3
Fourth RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 7-6(7-2)
Second RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 5-7, 2-6

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsAlbert MontanesLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 4-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundAndrey GolubevWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJarkko NieminenLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (4-7)

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 4-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (4-7)

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert RamosLoss 2-6, 0-6

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo ArguelloWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 2-6

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 7-5, 7-5
Second RoundTommy RobredoWin 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 6-4
QuarterfinalsDaniel Gimeno-TraverWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsSantiago GiraldoWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
FinalFabio FogniniLoss 2-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert MontanesWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 0-6, 4-6, 4-6

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results