Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Alexandr Dolgopolov
Rank Points Record
24 1455 33-21
Country: UkraineHeight: 6-0 Born: 11/7/1988
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 192 Birthplace: Kiev, USSR


Valencia Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonWin 6-0, 6-3
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

If Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 13 - Oct. 19Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (4-7)

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockLoss 4-6, 1-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 6-4, 6-1
Third RoundTobias KamkeLoss 5-7, 6-2, 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamuel GrothWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-2), 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundBenjamin BeckerWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-0), 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (9-7)
Third RoundJarkko NieminenWin 6-4, 4-2 Retired
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss Retired

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert RamosWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 6-1, 6-3, 3-6, 0-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Second RoundErnests GulbisLoss 3-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert MontanesLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 1-6, 5-7

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJarkko NieminenWin 6-4, 6-2
Third RoundDusan LajovicWin 3-6, 6-0, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundStanislas WawrinkaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTim SmyczekWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Third RoundRafael NadalWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Fourth RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 3-6, 1-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsIvo KarlovicWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsKevin AndersonLoss 1-6, 7-5, 4-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas AlmagroWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsFabio FogniniWin 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsDavid FerrerWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7)

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRicardas BerankisWin 7-5, 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundJeremy ChardyLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinWin 6-3, 0-0 Retired
Second RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBernard TomicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 7-5, 3-6

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results