Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Rank Points Record
36 1030 30-26
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 6/4/1983
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 180 Birthplace: La Roda, Spain


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 27 - Nov. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen MelzerLoss 4-6, 1-6

Valencia Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 2-6, 3-6

Erste Bank Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 13 - Oct. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 3-6, 4-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 6-3, 0-6, 1-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 2-6, 1-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundSam QuerreyLoss 3-6, 4-6, 4-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundDonald YoungWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyLoss 7-6 (7-3), 2-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames WardLoss 2-6, 6-3, 1-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan MonacoLoss 2-6, 6-2, 4-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (3-7)

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarco CecchinatoWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-5
Second RoundYann MartiWin 7-6 (15-13), 7-5
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6, 6-3, 6-3, 3-6

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDenis IstominLoss 2-6, 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin 6-4, 5-7, 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
Third RoundDonald YoungWin 6-2, 6-4, 2-6, 6-7(4-7), 6-4
Fourth RoundGael MonfilsLoss 0-6, 2-6, 5-7

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 1-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGastao EliasLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BalleretWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-1, 7-5
Third RoundTomas BerdychWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 1-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsBenoit PaireWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 6-4
FinalMarcel GranollersWin 5-7, 6-4, 6-3

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBradley KlahnWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundGael MonfilsWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 1-6, 2-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRogerio Dutra SilvaLoss 6-1, 5-7, 3-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (4-7)

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJulian ReisterWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSantiago GiraldoLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy HaasWin 7-5, 5-2 Retired
Second RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinLoss 6-7 (1-7), 4-6, 6-4, 1-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 7-5, 4-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAleksandr NedovyesovWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 1-6, 4-6

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results