Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Julien Benneteau
Rank Points Record
28 1330 27-22
Country: FranceHeight: 5-10 Born: 12/20/1981
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 170 Birthplace: Bourg en Bresse, France


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 27 - Nov. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundAndy MurrayLoss 3-6, 4-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundZe ZhangWin 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 7-5, 6-3
Third RoundJack SockWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (4-7), 0-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 4-6, 1-6

Malaysian Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 22 - Sep. 28Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPablo CuevasWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
SemifinalsErnests GulbisWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalKei NishikoriLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBlaz RolaWin 6-7 (7-9), 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundJames WardWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 7-5, 6-1
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaWin 1-6, 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 2-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLleyton HewittWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundErnests GulbisWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonald YoungLoss 4-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (5-7)

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSam QuerreyLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisLoss 1-6, 2-6, 6-1, 6-3, 16-18

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqLoss 1-6, 6-4, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJurgen MelzerWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundTommy RobredoLoss 6-4, 0-6, 1-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundErnests GulbisWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Third RoundTommy RobredoLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Munoz-De La NavaWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Fourth RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 3-6

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJesse Huta GalungWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJerzy JanowiczLoss 6-3, 4-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikolay DavydenkoLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 3-6, 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundTommy RobredoLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyLoss 3-6, 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 29 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarinko MatosevicLoss 7-5, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results