Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Albert Montanes
Rank Points Record
114 528 13-16
Country: SpainHeight: 5-9 Born: 11/26/1980
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 155 Birthplace: Sant Carles de la Rapita, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 2-6, 0-3 Retired

Vegeta Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (2-7), 0-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasLoss 4-6, 3-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicLoss 3-6, 6-1, 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKenny De SchepperLoss 1-3 Retired

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 6-1, 6-3
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLeonardo MayerWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsErnests GulbisLoss 0-6, 3-6

Portugal Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarc LopezWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Third RoundErnests GulbisLoss 5-7, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 0-6

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKenny De SchepperWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundBenoit PaireLoss 4-6, 7-5, 4-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichal PrzysieznyWin 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundJoao SouzaWin 6-4, 2-3 Retired
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisLoss 4-6, 3-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 2-6

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 1-6, 3-6, 1-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results