Tennis

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Feliciano Lopez
Rank Points Record
28 1410 37-24
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 9/20/1981
Handedness: Left Handed Weight: 187 Birthplace: Toledo, Spain


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundLucas PouilleLoss 7-6 (7-1), 3-6, 4-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-5
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 6-7 (2-7)

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerWin 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundJack SockLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 9Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthLoss 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (4-7), 2-4 Retired

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan MonacoWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 3-4 Retired
Second RoundJoao SousaLoss 2-6, 4-6, 6-1, 5-7

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 7-5, 3-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Abierto Mexicano Mifel
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 13Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsJulien BenneteauWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
FinalIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

J. Safra Sarasin Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJan MertlWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
QuarterfinalsElias YmerWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
SemifinalsDustin BrownWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
FinalRobin HaaseWin 6-4, 7-5

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRajeev RamWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 3-6, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoWin 6-4, 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Second RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-3, 7-6 (10-8), 6-3
Third RoundDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 6-7 (6-8), 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLeonardo MayerWin 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 7-5, 5-7

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIvan DodigWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Third RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 3-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinLoss 5-7, 0-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
QuarterfinalsTim SmyczekWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsJuan MonacoLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYoshihito NishiokaLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (10-12), 6-4
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
QuarterfinalsNovak DjokovicWin 6-3, 0-0 Retired
SemifinalsMarcos BaghdatisLoss 6-3, 6-7 (1-7), 1-6

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSergiy StakhovskyLoss 3-6, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7)

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJoao SouzaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 5-7, 3-4 Retired

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-1, 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3), 6-7(8-10), 6-4
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss 7-6 (10-8), 6-7 (5-7), 2-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Munoz-De La NavaLoss 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results