NHL Hockey

Montreal Canadiens (1-4-1)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CJonathan Drouin6235-42000219.52
DKarl Alzner6033-3200050.00
RWBrendan Gallagher6112-22010156.67
LWArtturi Lehkonen6022-30000160.00
DShea Weber6112-30100137.69
LWPaul Byron6011-22000100.00
CPhillip Danault6101-24010812.50
LWAlex Galchenyuk6101-30100128.33
LWCharles Hudon6011-34000240.00
DVictor Mete6011-4000060.00
LWMax Pacioretty6101-32000205.00
DJeff Petry6101-32000119.09
CTomas Plekanec6101-36000175.88
DJordie Benn5000-10000110.00
DBrandon Davidson4000-2200040.00
LWJacob De La Rose4000-2200020.00
RWAles Hemsky5000-11000050.00
CTorrey Mitchell3000-1000010.00
DJoe Morrow1000-1200010.00
RWAndrew Shaw6000-34000140.00
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price63203.561411019165.885
Al Montoya1393.000000029.778

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results