NHL Hockey

Montreal Canadiens (22-29-7)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWMax Pacioretty58161935-15265142008.00
LWAlex Galchenyuk58122234-27167021498.05
RWBrendan Gallagher58211334-152861219011.05
CJonathan Drouin5392029-27162031237.32
DJeff Petry5881927-27225011276.30
LWPaul Byron58131023-7210108016.25
CPhillip Danault4371623-324012848.33
LWCharles Hudon5581321-9183011495.37
CTomas Plekanec58516210390011214.13
RWAndrew Shaw4310919-9475008312.05
DShea Weber2661016-814201758.00
RWDaniel Carr194711421002516.00
RWArtturi Lehkonen425611-118111995.05
DJordie Benn564610-321000834.82
LWNicolas Deslauriers3673109160014914.29
DJoe Morrow354610-1224100547.41
RWLogan Shaw544610-26001824.88
DKarl Alzner58189-624000611.64
CByron Froese34189316000333.03
DVictor Mete4307734000390.00
LWJacob De La Rose33134-515010244.17
DJakub Jerabek25134-16000224.55
RWNikita Scherbak9123-12000147.14
DDavid Schlemko3012316001313.23
RWAles Hemsky7000-11000050.00
DBrett Lernout3000-1000010.00
CMichael McCarron800001000040.00
DMark Streit2000-2000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Carey Price4224352.9815225811211263.904
Antti Niemi135454.182612038317.880
Charlie Lindgren84692.433412119250.924

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results