Pro Basketball

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (8-33)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez3710882645641581886619118898216191-148
Sean Kilpatrick4111071914601371646318417310231499-207
Bojan Bogdanovic411086198445100117772061346418259-296
Jeremy Lin123006113029411648397016732-51
Trevor Booker3810341613124466144433892541867-277
Joe Harris398901222842939611721194424542-226
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson37807982479412383317275401954-189
Justin Hamilton367259922618253812116433202528-182
Isaiah Whitehead3372988220293919638493201973-81
Caris LeVert213834811316232167523317215-2
Yogi Ferrell101511849101682712172214-44
Luis Scola3038863131203014391172711430-83
Spencer Dinwiddie1833432752532517444711827-65
Anthony Bennett2326438922636134878125312-68
Randy Foye284724512621262781615513537-87
Quincy Acy10781331811411160012-17
Chris McCullough11621327231516202235
Greivis Vasquez33928231325111-13
Team Totals 41 - 1549 3523 766 979 455 1353 1801 869 304 188 700 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 36 29.4 .468 .835 .351 1.5 5.0 2.7 0.58 1.64 2.44 2.4 20.1
Sean Kilpatrick 40 27.0 .419 .831 .343 0.4 4.3 2.5 0.78 0.10 2.45 2.0 14.4
Bojan Bogdanovic 40 26.7 .445 .851 .373 0.4 3.3 1.6 0.43 0.05 1.48 1.8 14.1
Jeremy Lin 12 25.0 .469 .707 .333 0.2 3.3 5.8 1.33 0.58 2.67 1.0 13.9
Trevor Booker 37 27.4 .516 .667 .326 2.1 8.9 2.4 1.46 0.46 1.81 2.2 10.1
Joe Harris 38 22.9 .434 .744 .357 0.3 3.1 1.2 0.61 0.13 1.11 2.4 8.8
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 36 21.7 .389 .756 .242 0.8 4.6 2.0 1.08 0.50 1.47 2.4 7.9
Justin Hamilton 35 20.3 .436 .720 .319 1.2 4.5 0.9 0.57 0.71 0.77 1.5 7.0
Isaiah Whitehead 32 22.4 .400 .744 .300 0.3 2.6 2.8 0.63 0.59 2.28 2.6 6.8
Caris LeVert 20 18.0 .400 .696 .297 0.3 2.5 1.5 0.75 0.10 0.70 1.2 6.0
Yogi Ferrell 10 15.1 .367 .625 .296 0.4 1.2 1.7 0.20 0.20 1.40 1.1 5.4
Luis Scola 30 12.9 .481 .667 .359 1.5 3.9 0.9 0.37 0.13 1.00 1.7 5.3
Spencer Dinwiddie 17 18.3 .431 .786 .294 0.4 2.5 2.6 0.65 0.41 1.35 2.2 5.2
Anthony Bennett 23 11.5 .413 .722 .271 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.22 0.13 0.52 0.8 5.0
Randy Foye 27 16.8 .364 .833 .346 0.1 2.2 2.0 0.41 0.15 1.30 1.3 5.0
Quincy Acy 9 8.3 .407 .700 .364 0.8 1.7 0.0 0.0 0.11 0.22 1.3 3.7
Chris McCullough 11 5.6 .481 .667 .200 0.7 1.5 0.2 0.00 0.18 0.18 0.5 2.6
Greivis Vasquez 3 13.0 .250 .667 .333 0.0 0.7 1.7 0.33 0.33 0.33 2.0 2.3
Team Totals 41 - .440 .782 .336 9.0 43.9 21.2 7.41 4.59 16.7 21.0 105.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results