Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (46-56)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Braun85324501041721446305912.321.383.51557
Jonathan Lucroy9433748101173135033705.300.360.48446
Jonathan Villar#98372541112428384911238.298.379.43866
Hernán Pérez6618721537173384516.283.308.44431
Scooter Gennett*82305388216193426707.269.327.41637
+ Domingo Santana4012819308041321520.234.347.39118
Jake Elmore23311710029102.226.400.2583
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*902342851151103440947.218.332.41930
Chris Carter10034949751912358411350.215.300.47340
Ramón Flores*9223417498011727563.209.292.25613
Júnior Guerra16291610000110.207.207.2410
+ Yadiel Rivera204981030021190.204.220.2652
Martín Maldonado3481815104914230.185.313.3468
Keon Broxton3480913311514388.163.287.2639
+ Taylor Jungmann57110000040.143.143.1430
Chase Anderson20303400011150.133.188.1330
+ Will Middlebrooks10272300014130.111.226.1111
Jimmy Nelson21361400030240.111.111.1111
+ Wily Peralta13201200150100.100.095.2501
Matt Garza812010000080.083.083.0830
Andy Wilkins*1412210011251.083.214.3330
Zach Davies18352200010110.057.057.0570
+ Chris Capuano*1600000001001.000
+ Tyler Cravy61000000000.000.000.0000
Jhan Maríñez212000000010.000.000.0000
+ Rob Scahill*152000000010.000.000.0000
Total102333941382415412107395377975103.247.324.396-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Jeremy Jeffress22.5004602643.2441311211332.27
Tyler Thornburg44.500440242.2281311514592.32
Jhan Maríñez00-210031.13399212342.59
Júnior Guerra72.77816160103.1743331934852.70
Carlos Torres21.667440250.2431616521502.84
Jimmy Nelson69.40021210123.211861471555933.42
Blaine Boyer11.500380143.2511717211173.50
Zach Davies84.66718180105.19748421227853.59
+ Jacob Barnes01.000160017.0178714183.71
Will Smith*13.250260021.01813938213.86
+ Chris Capuano*11.500160024.0231111715274.13
+ Rob Scahill00-150016.1189816134.41
Chase Anderson610.37520200100.010665571838815.13
Corey Knebel01.0009008.195507125.40
Michael Blazek31.750340032.2372220522295.51
Matt Garza14.20088042.1563127415245.74
+ Tyler Cravy01.0006109.214772296.52
+ Wily Peralta47.3641313066.09752491227426.68
+ Taylor Jungmann04.00055020.2272221313139.15
+ David Goforth00-7007.211882379.39
+ Sam Freeman*00-7007.213111129812.91
+ Michael Kirkman*00-2002.175501119.29
+ Ariel Peña00-1001.255532027.00
Total4656.45110210231902.09224724221153517484.21

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results