Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (71-88)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tyler Cravy183110011000.333.3331.3331
Ryan Braun133502791542233090469616.307.368.54292
Jonathan Villar#1535769116437319637717160.285.369.458101
Hernán Pérez120393481061631355169333.270.295.42552
Manny Piña30684184021210120.265.359.4128
Scooter Gennett*133488581292911456371098.264.318.41460
Domingo Santana742343361130103030852.261.348.44435
Andrew Susac812231000220.250.357.3331
Keon Broxton752072850101919368823.242.354.43033
Júnior Guerra20352820000130.229.229.2861
Chris Carter157536811182613992752023.220.321.49174
Jake Elmore5874716200316172.216.370.2437
Yadiel Rivera3365121440032200.215.239.2773
Orlando Arcia5218819408241615466.213.271.34019
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*12433438701811344561338.210.325.38641
+ Ramón Flores*10424918518021931583.205.294.26113
Martín Maldonado7420321417082032551.202.326.35521
Michael Reed721340000271.190.261.1901
Wily Peralta22372510160140.135.132.2431
Taylor Jungmann88110000040.125.125.1250
+ Andy Wilkins*26243310133101.125.222.2921
+ Will Middlebrooks10272300014130.111.226.1111
Zach Davies28532500011220.094.111.0940
Chase Anderson31453400011270.089.128.0890
Jimmy Nelson32501400032320.080.115.0800
Matt Garza19281100002170.036.100.0360
Blaine Boyer601000000000.000.000.0000
+ Chris Capuano*1600000001001.000
Jhan Maríñez453000000010.000.000.0000
+ Michael McKenry31000000010.000.000.0000
Josmil Pinto32100000120.000.333.0000
Rob Scahill*292000000010.000.000.0000
Total15952216601274240181906305871509176.244.322.406-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tyler Thornburg65.5456501365.0341714624861.94
Brent Suter*21.667131016.2154425122.16
Tyler Cravy01.000181024.11977210192.59
Carlos Torres33.500700280.1622625830762.80
Jacob Barnes01.000260025.2239816242.81
Júnior Guerra93.75020200121.294403810431002.81
Jhan Maríñez01.000450060.1602421420493.13
Rob Scahill00-290031.231141329253.69
Zach Davies117.61128280163.1166797220381353.97
Blaine Boyer24.333600165.0783029417254.02
+ Chris Capuano*11.500160024.0231111715274.13
Chase Anderson911.45031300151.2155837428531204.39
Matt Garza68.42919190101.211767511136704.51
Jimmy Nelson816.33332320179.11861089225861404.62
Corey Knebel14.200330130.2291816316364.70
Wily Peralta711.38922220121.214773691943905.10
Michael Blazek31.750410041.1523126727365.66
Damien Magnifico00-3003.02220306.00
Taylor Jungmann05.00086026.2302423417187.76
+ David Goforth00-100010.218141334910.97
+ Sam Freeman*00-7007.213111129812.91
Ben Rowen00-4003.0106500215.00
+ Michael Kirkman*00-2002.175501119.29
+ Ariel Peña00-1001.255532027.00
Total7188.447159159441406.1141572264017652811524.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results