Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (56-75)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Tyler Cravy133110011000.333.3331.3331
Ryan Braun110415671302122474407714.313.376.54778
Jonathan Villar#1264847214433211476314450.298.377.44281
Manny Piña16342103016680.294.400.4716
Hernán Pérez9329339811221348147426.276.305.46445
Scooter Gennett*10941446110221104232928.266.318.39645
Domingo Santana5014822359041525590.236.349.37819
Keon Broxton60156223571615306919.224.349.39724
Chris Carter12944365992513071631673.223.324.48858
Jake Elmore4256412200312142.214.371.2505
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*11330134641811241511178.213.329.39938
+ Ramón Flores*10424918518021931583.205.294.26113
+ Yadiel Rivera204981030021190.204.220.2652
+ Júnior Guerra17301610000120.200.200.2330
Martín Maldonado5514613294061427421.199.339.34915
Orlando Arcia26921318312109213.196.267.31511
+ Taylor Jungmann57110000040.143.143.1430
+ Andy Wilkins*26243310133101.125.222.2921
+ Will Middlebrooks10272300014130.111.226.1111
Chase Anderson26373400011210.108.154.1080
Jimmy Nelson27441400032290.091.130.0911
Zach Davies24462400011180.087.106.0870
Wily Peralta17261200150110.077.074.1920
Matt Garza14210100001130.048.091.0480
Blaine Boyer521000000000.000.000.0000
+ Chris Capuano*1600000001001.000
Jhan Maríñez333000000010.000.000.0000
+ Michael McKenry31000000010.000.000.0000
Rob Scahill*242000000010.000.000.0000
Total13143045381057203141485145061253147.246.327.402-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tyler Thornburg55.500540553.2301411519711.84
+ Júnior Guerra73.70017170107.1803735937902.93
Carlos Torres23.400580266.0532222726623.00
Jhan Maríñez01.000330049.2492118419423.26
Tyler Cravy01.000131018.1177729153.44
+ Jacob Barnes01.000160017.0178714183.71
Corey Knebel01.000210120.11799212253.98
Blaine Boyer13.250520158.1702726316234.01
Zach Davies106.62524240139.1141696318341174.07
+ Chris Capuano*11.500160024.0231111715274.13
Rob Scahill00-240026.028131228224.15
Brent Suter*11.5003108.111442454.32
Jimmy Nelson713.35027270151.2159917519701174.45
+ Damien Magnifico00-2002.01110204.50
Matt Garza46.4001414073.2895240829484.89
Chase Anderson711.38926250124.1130766825451034.92
+ Michael Blazek31.750400040.1512925725365.58
Wily Peralta59.3571717089.011861581536595.87
+ Taylor Jungmann04.00055020.2272221313139.15
+ David Goforth00-100010.218141334910.97
+ Sam Freeman*00-7007.213111129812.91
+ Michael Kirkman*00-2002.175501119.29
+ Ariel Peña00-1001.255532027.00
Total5675.427131131361159.111936235551524539554.31

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results