Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (35-44)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan Braun662533481161134421446.320.378.54548
Jonathan Villar#762874086171630398626.300.382.42950
Jonathan Lucroy732653879163103825533.298.357.49437
Aaron Hill74238316510072528414.273.349.40331
Hernán Pérez441181032413165279.271.298.39815
Scooter Gennett*59214305611172123543.262.332.42127
+ Domingo Santana4012819308041321520.234.347.39118
Chris Carter7727338631502049321020.231.311.50535
Ramón Flores*7117114396011521453.228.306.28112
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*68174203812152228686.218.327.38521
+ Yadiel Rivera184981030021190.204.220.2652
+ Alex Presley*4711612232031111250.198.271.29312
Jake Elmore46010000130.167.286.1670
Matt Garza46010000030.167.167.1670
Júnior Guerra1119130000090.158.158.1580
Martín Maldonado265859102412130.155.310.2763
+ Taylor Jungmann57110000040.143.143.1430
Keon Broxton296488101211337.125.253.1883
Jimmy Nelson16271300010170.111.111.1110
+ Wily Peralta13201200150100.100.095.2501
Chase Anderson15222200000130.091.130.0910
Zach Davies1425120001080.080.080.0800
+ Chris Capuano*1600000001001.000
+ Tyler Cravy61000000000.000.000.0000
Jhan Maríñez151000000000.000.000.0000
Total79258931863812388330129575167.246.324.396-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Will Smith*12.333140012.28531592.13
Jeremy Jeffress12.3333502133.236101028262.67
Jhan Maríñez00-150023.0257727262.74
Tyler Thornburg32.600330231.2181010511442.84
Júnior Guerra51.8331111069.1532625721603.25
Blaine Boyer11.500320137.1401414110153.38
Carlos Torres11.500340240.0341515518413.38
Jimmy Nelson56.4551616095.08644381242703.60
Matt Garza11.50044021.22912907143.74
Jacob Barnes01.000110011.1125514153.97
Michael Blazek31.750300028.1321513318234.13
+ Chris Capuano*11.500160024.0231111715274.13
Zach Davies54.5561414079.07542371223684.22
Chase Anderson48.3331515077.28154471623605.45
+ Tyler Cravy01.0006109.214772296.52
+ Wily Peralta47.3641313066.09752491227426.68
+ Corey Knebel01.0005004.16440668.31
+ Taylor Jungmann04.00055020.2272221313139.15
+ David Goforth00-7007.211882379.39
+ Sam Freeman*00-7007.213111129812.91
+ Michael Kirkman*00-2002.175501119.29
+ Ariel Peña00-1001.255532027.00
Total3544.443797926701.1726381350992755844.49

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results