Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Milwaukee Brewers (78-72)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jonathan Lucroy14154171164512136758684.303.371.47787
Aramis Ramirez12245046133211156521713.296.342.44765
Scooter Gennett*1274135512230395321636.295.326.44858
Carlos Gomez1375319015232421694213231.286.355.48092
Elian Herrera#62130133671043343.277.291.3469
Ryan Braun1234836713228619813610511.273.328.47475
Gerardo Parra*1404976213221483929938.266.311.37244
Rickie Weeks111233326018162521703.258.333.42132
Khris Davis135482701213622268321174.251.308.47162
Jason Rogers54011000100.250.400.5000
Lyle Overbay*109237245712043533561.241.335.34233
Martin Maldonado4810414255041610290.240.325.40413
Jean Segura13447956115126428266518.240.284.31537
Matt Clark*917340036030.235.222.7652
Hector Gomez75010000030.200.200.2000
Mark Reynolds1253724773902245471215.196.289.39841
Logan Schafer*601141220910712271.175.260.2729
+ Jeff Bianchi297041210063170.171.203.1861
+ Caleb Gindl*819030000450.158.304.1582
Jimmy Nelson1219131000070.158.158.2110
Kyle Lohse29572700041220.123.153.1230
+ Irving Falu#2230030001451.100.200.1000
Yovani Gallardo31501510011180.100.118.1200
Marco Estrada34320300023130.094.171.0940
Mike Fiers1114010000090.071.071.0710
Matt Garza26482310000200.063.063.0830
Wily Peralta29514320032200.059.093.0980
+ Billy Buckner11000000000.000.000.0000
Zach Duke*681000000010.000.000.0000
Alfredo Figaro61000000000.000.000.0000
Tom Gorzelanny221000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Thornburg271000000000.000.500.0000
Total1505060625128328028144595383111993.254.313.405-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Martin Maldonado00-1001.01000000.00
Lyle Overbay*00-1000.10000000.00
Tom Gorzelanny*00-220020.2212116230.44
Jonathan Broxton42.667570754.2351010317431.65
Mike Fiers62.750117053.2331111413591.84
Jeremy Jeffress11.500260027.0278818222.67
Zach Duke*41.800680053.2471916316672.68
Francisco Rodriguez55.5006604165.04923231417723.18
Brandon Kintzler23.400590053.2602221814293.52
Yovani Gallardo810.44430300180.1180817220521313.59
Matt Garza88.50026260158.2140776612481203.74
Wily Peralta1610.61529290177.2183847423561343.75
Kyle Lohse129.57129290182.0177867722441333.81
Will Smith*13.250730162.0613127629823.92
+ Tyler Thornburg31.750270029.2241414121284.25
Jimmy Nelson27.2221211064.2733632518534.45
Marco Estrada76.53834180143.2135777329441234.57
Rob Wooten14.200400034.142181818294.72
+ Billy Buckner01.0001105.26331444.76
+ Jim Henderson21.667140011.11410934177.15
Alfredo Figaro01.0006008.211772187.27
Wei-Chung Wang*00-140017.1302321681310.90
Total7872.520150150421348.1130362556616140411453.78

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results