Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 St. Louis Cardinals (90-72)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Seth Maness735020000000.400.400.4000
Pete Kozma1423473000340.304.385.4353
Jon Jay*1404135212516334628786.303.372.37855
Marco Gonzales*1010132000020.300.300.5001
Matt Adams*142527551523451568261143.288.321.45766
Yadier Molina1104044011421073828551.282.333.38647
Matt Carpenter*15859599162332859951115.272.375.37592
Matt Holliday156574831563702090741004.272.370.44198
Jhonny Peralta157560611473802175581123.263.336.44376
A.J. Pierzynski*102338258512153714540.251.288.33730
+ Jaime Garcia*812230000020.250.308.2501
Carlos Martinez5712030002040.250.250.2501
Kolten Wong*113402521001431242217120.249.292.38842
Randal Grichuk47110112761385310.245.278.4007
Daniel Descalso*104161203911001020331.242.333.31115
Oscar Taveras*8023418568032212370.239.278.31222
Peter Bourjos11926432619542420789.231.294.34827
Tony Cruz5013511275011713280.200.270.2598
Xavier Scruggs915031002270.200.333.2672
Shelby Miller32486950042250.188.220.2923
Justin Masterson2811120001040.182.182.1821
Adam Wainwright327241330063220.181.213.2222
Mark Ellis7317815326001214384.180.253.2139
+ Shane Robinson47603911046100.150.227.2000
Greg Garcia*1414221001160.143.333.2141
John Lackey3115120000050.133.133.1330
Lance Lynn33605410014340.067.138.0830
Michael Wacha19291100020180.034.034.0340
+ Joey Butler65000000130.000.167.0000
Nick Greenwood195000000000.000.000.0000
Tyler Lyons*117000000250.000.222.0000
+ Audry Perez100000001001.000
Tommy Pham62000000020.000.000.0000
Trevor Rosenthal721000000010.000.000.0000
Total1625426619137127521105585471113357.253.320.369-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Daniel Descalso00-1000.10000000.00
+ Jorge Rondon00-1001.00000100.00
Pat Neshek#72.778710667.144141449681.87
Adam Wainwright209.69032320227.0184646010501792.38
Sam Freeman*201.000440038.0341311219352.61
Lance Lynn1510.60033330203.2185726213721812.74
Seth Maness64.600730380.1772926711552.91
Trevor Rosenthal26.2507204570.1572525242873.20
Michael Wacha56.45519190107.0954138633943.20
Shelby Miller109.52632310183.0160787622731273.74
John Lackey1410.58331310198.0206948424471643.82
Carlos Martinez24.333577189.1904140436844.03
+ Jaime Garcia*31.75077043.239202067394.12
Marco Gonzales*42.667105034.2321616421314.15
Tyler Lyons*04.000114036.2332318411364.42
Randy Choate*22.500610036.0271818213324.50
+ Eric Fornataro00-8009.211650134.66
Jason Motte101.000290025.029141379174.68
Nick Greenwood*21.667191036.036191955174.75
Justin Masterson79.43828250128.2141908412691165.88
Kevin Siegrist*14.200370030.1322323516376.82
+ Keith Butler00-2002.066601227.00
Sam Tuivailala00-2001.054422136.00
Total9072.556162162551448.2132160356412347012213.50

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results