Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco Giants (72-62)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Joe Panik*4615717495111312190.312.359.37619
Angel Pagan#8232748100192323214313.306.346.40446
Buster Posey12345859136222187140600.297.352.47271
Hunter Pence1355499115926918624310811.290.343.46887
Pablo Sandoval#13149160140242146033730.285.329.42866
Michael Morse128431471213131658311180.281.340.47856
Madison Bumgarner2957915203132240.263.295.4569
Gregor Blanco*119295347494429326414.251.330.34938
Travis Ishikawa*4065416412123200.246.271.4316
+ Ehire Adrianza#5397102360055221.237.279.2996
+ Brandon Belt*51186254460112414553.237.296.44620
Brandon Crawford*1284094392159851521143.225.310.36453
Andrew Susac16404910293100.225.279.4007
+ Tyler Colvin*5713916311032188451.223.268.38111
Matt Duffy1536281002170.222.282.2503
Joaquin Arias901481132600106181.216.244.2577
+ Hector Sanchez#66163832803288550.196.237.30112
+ Adam Duvall216161120233180.180.231.3112
+ Juan Perez4563101140124200.175.246.2862
+ Brandon Hicks7120427336182232770.162.280.31917
+ Dan Uggla5214114213021011460.149.229.2136
+ Matt Cain15271400002130.148.233.1481
Ryan Vogelsong27513620022160.118.167.1570
+ Marco Scutaro511110000130.091.167.0910
Tim Lincecum*28432300014250.070.149.0700
Tim Hudson26470200012170.043.100.0430
+ Tony Abreu#34000000000.000.000.0000
Santiago Casilla451000000000.000.000.0000
Juan Gutierrez551000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos151000000000.000.000.0000
Jean Machi601000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Peavy2613100000080.000.000.0000
Yusmeiro Petit34160000000100.000.000.0000
Total1354572539114620836115516362106047.251.308.387-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jake Dunning00-1000.20000100.00
Jean Machi61.857600257.1371010214421.57
Santiago Casilla23.4004501248.129119215391.68
Javier Lopez*11.500530032.12688216192.23
Jeremy Affeldt*32.600520047.1411414111322.66
George Kontos301.000150023.0187708222.74
Tim Hudson99.50026260167.2164635413291062.90
Madison Bumgarner*159.62528280185.0163716216381923.02
Yusmeiro Petit43.571347086.1693433717963.44
Ryan Vogelsong89.47127270157.0150666513441283.73
Juan Gutierrez12.333550057.0532725712383.95
Sergio Romo53.6255302349.2362222812513.99
+ Matt Cain27.2221515090.18147421332704.18
Jake Peavy313.18826260163.2170847922551284.34
Tim Lincecum109.52627261145.1143787517621304.64
Total7262.537135135381207.0107649045410532610043.39

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results