Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco Giants (25-19)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Hunter Pence8318102017280.323.364.4846
Angel Pagan#421641652730117264.317.341.39616
Brandon Belt*38131204112141814370.313.388.51122
Buster Posey4215521484072418160.310.379.47123
Joe Panik*4114919458221316211.302.373.42320
Brandon Crawford*4414623449263114302.301.382.51427
Matt Duffy3197729402195201.299.330.40214
Nori Aoki*42163174762113181410.288.366.36818
Gregor Blanco*35891624921311183.270.350.4499
Justin Maxwell371081426413169291.241.303.38013
Ryan Vogelsong914231000030.214.214.2861
Andrew Susac15393820126110.205.311.3333
+ Hector Sanchez#1831162001090.194.194.2580
Casey McGehee3511072130298240.191.246.2732
Joaquin Arias2232360011061.188.188.2811
Tim Lincecum*912020000260.167.286.1670
Tim Hudson813020000140.154.214.1540
Chris Heston917120000050.118.118.1180
Madison Bumgarner919120011080.105.105.2630
George Kontos211000000010.000.000.0000
Jean Machi211000000000.000.000.0000
+ Jake Peavy23000000020.000.000.0000
Yusmeiro Petit144000000020.000.000.0000
Total44152917941873133216913130023.273.334.401-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Hunter Strickland00-1002.01000030.00
Santiago Casilla401.0002101218.2173317171.45
Javier Lopez*00-210011.04220361.64
Tim Lincecum42.66788047.2371211121362.08
George Kontos101.000210024.1206625162.22
Madison Bumgarner*52.71499057.0551818610522.84
Yusmeiro Petit11.500141128.026121247173.86
Tim Hudson23.40088051.2552323813254.01
Sergio Romo02.000210014.2138715224.30
Chris Heston43.57199054.0592926614434.33
Jean Machi101.000210020.2181010011134.35
Ryan Vogelsong32.60097045.0432523920334.60
Jeremy Affeldt*02.000200012.2191092746.39
+ Jake Peavy02.0002207.212881479.39
Total2519.568444413395.0379166158411272943.60

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results