Baseball

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 San Francisco Giants (57-45)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Angel Pagan#632413774141319192911.307.356.41139
Hunter Pence10341573125235134134769.301.358.47567
Buster Posey923343895180115332420.284.345.43751
Pablo Sandoval#9936546101172124427580.277.327.43349
Michael Morse993403693261144721920.274.325.47943
Madison Bumgarner2346712203121180.261.286.5008
+ Brandon Belt*46165224050102313483.242.304.45522
Ehire Adrianza#5397102360055221.237.279.2996
Gregor Blanco*88219245273117244710.237.318.31126
Brandon Crawford*98313397414884442813.236.324.40948
Adam Duvall931271023090.226.250.4523
Tyler Colvin*5213116291032178431.221.270.38910
Joe Panik*20625132004570.210.265.2423
+ Travis Ishikawa*15342711133110.206.263.3823
Hector Sanchez#65162832803288540.198.239.30213
Joaquin Arias7012772320084161.181.205.1973
+ Brandon Hicks7120427336182232770.162.280.31918
+ Dan Uggla4813013213021010400.162.241.2316
+ Juan Perez37456720122160.156.208.2670
+ Matt Cain15271400002130.148.233.1481
Ryan Vogelsong20351520021110.143.167.2000
Marco Scutaro511110000130.091.167.0910
Tim Lincecum*22352300014210.086.179.0860
Tim Hudson20380200012130.053.122.0530
Santiago Casilla351000000000.000.000.0000
Juan Gutierrez421000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos130000000000
Jean Machi451000000000.000.000.0000
Yusmeiro Petit2713000000080.000.000.0000
Total1033462409849165249139328780739.245.306.386-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Jake Dunning00-1000.20000100.00
Santiago Casilla11.500350738.22275111281.16
Jeremy Affeldt*21.667410037.1276608271.45
Jean Machi501.000450241.1297719291.52
Javier Lopez*11.500410022.2196621092.38
Tim Hudson87.53320200132.11284639721872.65
George Kontos301.000130019.0156607202.84
Juan Gutierrez12.333420042.237161437302.95
Madison Bumgarner*127.63222220141.0136585011341413.19
Tim Lincecum96.60021201120.2102504912471083.65
Ryan Vogelsong57.41720200112.21195150832973.99
+ Matt Cain27.2221515090.18147421332704.18
Yusmeiro Petit33.500276068.0653332717714.24
Sergio Romo43.5714102238.230222289365.12
Total5745.55910310332926.0837370342752517643.32

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results