Pro Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (15-1)


2014 | 2015
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton16296-49559.83837239.87.75351074t33-28499.41-1
D. Anderson34-666.73612.06.0000240-082.60-0
Total16300-50159.93873242.17.73351074t33-28499.21-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart1324298976.14.0944632
C. Newton1613263639.84.82471043
M. Tolbert166225616.04.1329100
C. Artis-Payne74518326.14.0731100
F. Whittaker15251087.24.3216t100
T. Ginn Jr.154604.015.0043000
C. Brown146382.76.3314000
J. Cotchery141161.116.0016000
B. Nortman161-1-0.1-1.00-1000
J. Webb161-1-0.1-1.00-1000
D. Anderson37-2-0.7-0.292010
Total165262282142.64.3471985

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen1677110469.014.3452711
T. Ginn Jr.154473949.316.8074t1000
J. Cotchery143948534.612.4459300
C. Brown143144731.914.4239t400
D. Funchess163147329.615.2652511
M. Tolbert16181549.68.5640300
E. Dickson16171217.67.1217200
J. Stewart1316997.66.1915100
F. Whittaker1512644.35.3315000
B. Bersin9911913.213.2230011
C. Artis-Payne75588.311.6020000
S. Simonson91101.110.0010000
Total163003873242.112.974t3533

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1600005659303600146
T. Ginn Jr.1510010000000060
C. Newton1610100000000060
G. Olsen16707000000042
J. Stewart13761000000042
D. Funchess16505000000030
C. Brown14404000000024
M. Tolbert16413000000024
J. Cotchery14303000000018
E. Dickson16302100000018
J. Norman16200200000012
C. Artis-Payne711000000006
K. Coleman1510010000006
L. Kuechly1310010000006
F. Whittaker1511000000006
Total1659193555659303600500

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.15272227710.3370
R. McClain32252.530
D. Marlowe41000.000
B. Bersin9010--0
Total1630252829.4370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
F. Whittaker15920923.2330
J. Webb16817822.3270
E. Dickson16210.510
T. Davis16133.030
T. Ginn Jr.15188.080
M. Tolbert16188.080
Total162240718.5330

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano16303683.31-110-104-513-162-45238.337.044.8
Total16303683.31-110-104-513-162-45238.337.044.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Nortman16700317545.452037288278739.8
Total16700317545.452037288278739.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly1311876421.057.016.02100
T. Davis1610575305.5442.02.0470
K. Coleman158853351.072.59.5090
R. Harper167346270.001.02.0050
B. Benwikere135944151.092.54.5190
J. Norman16564880.000.00.03180
K. Short1655361911.0917.516.5340
C. Tillman125536190.000.00.0270
A. Klein154834141.086.512.0110
S. Thompson144830181.004.06.5020
K. Ealy163215175.0302.07.0320
J. Allen122715122.0131.55.0020
S. Lotulelei14221391.082.52.5120
T. Boston16211560.001.02.0000
M. Addison14191186.0350.00.0000
K. Love15191093.0231.03.0000
C. Finnegan5181530.000.00.0010
C. Jones15141130.000.00.0010
D. Edwards1213761.050.00.0000
C. Johnson912571.012.07.5010
R. Delaire98712.5200.00.0000
W. Horton87431.030.00.0000
B. Jacobs167430.000.00.0000
R. McClain37430.000.00.0010
T. Williams163210.000.00.0110
C. Cole21010.000.00.0000
Total1693561631944302439620830

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Coleman1578912.736t1
T. Davis164225.5220
L. Kuechly1344812.032t1
J. Norman16411027.546t2
C. Tillman12200.000
C. Jones15100.000
A. Klein15188.080
R. McClain312424.0240
Total162430112.546t4
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results