Pro Football

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (2-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton246-6966.7531265.57.702037t7-5399.41-1
D. Anderson229-4072.5310155.07.753035t1-9119.80-0
Total375-10968.8903301.08.285037t8-62106.91-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart3298829.33.0322100
D. Williams1147272.05.1417000
C. Newton262613.04.3313000
P. Brown31113.711.0011000
D. Anderson23105.03.338010
M. Tolbert314103.30.715000
Total36721772.33.222110

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen31922474.711.7937t200
K. Benjamin31625384.315.8135t200
J. Avant386622.08.2521100
J. Cotchery287839.09.7516000
M. Tolbert385919.77.3816000
P. Brown376622.09.4316000
J. Stewart375819.38.2922000
B. Bersin223718.518.5029000
Total375841280.311.237t500

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano3000044780025
K. Benjamin3202000000012
G. Olsen3202000000012
J. Avant310100000006
J. Stewart311000000006
J. Cotchery200000000102
Total3615044781063

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown364345.7230
Total364345.7230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown324321.5220
Total324321.5220

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano37887.50-02-22-22-31-15338.637.348.0
Total37887.50-02-22-22-31-15338.637.348.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Nortman316076147.615912561638.5
Total316076147.615912561638.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly33417171.072.06.0120
A. Cason3262150.000.00.0220
T. Davis3191180.000.00.0010
C. Cole310370.001.03.0000
A. Klein310550.000.00.0000
M. White310820.000.00.0040
D. Edwards39542.5220.51.0000
R. Harper39450.000.00.0010
T. DeCoud38440.000.00.0010
K. Short37340.000.51.0020
B. Benwikere36510.000.00.0020
S. Lotulelei36240.001.03.0000
M. Addison35323.5320.00.0000
C. Godfrey35410.000.00.0000
G. Hardy14311.050.51.0100
C. Blackburn33210.000.00.0100
W. Horton33030.000.51.0000
C. Johnson33210.000.00.0000
K. Ealy21010.000.00.0000
J. Norman31100.000.00.0000
J. Williams21010.000.00.0000
Total3180103778656164150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Cason3111.010
R. Harper3133.030
M. White312323.0230
Total33279.0230
Last updated Sep. 23, 1:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results