Pro Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (6-10)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton15270-51052.93509233.96.88191488t36-27775.82-2
D. Anderson536-5367.945390.68.5525480-067.60-0
Total16306-56354.43962247.67.04211988t36-27775.12-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Stewart1321882463.43.7847932
C. Newton159035923.93.9928510
F. Whittaker165726516.64.6525011
C. Artis-Payne33614448.04.0014200
M. Tolbert16351147.13.2614000
T. Ginn Jr.1614986.17.0020000
C. Brown16260.43.009000
D. Anderson5140.84.004011
Total164531814113.44.0471664

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen1680107367.113.4178t300
K. Benjamin166394158.814.9450711
T. Ginn Jr.165475247.013.9388t400
C. Brown162727617.310.2227111
F. Whittaker162522614.19.0425000
D. Funchess152337124.716.1348400
E. Dickson16101348.413.4028100
M. Tolbert1610724.57.2017100
J. Stewart138604.67.5025000
B. Bersin102171.78.5010000
C. Artis-Payne31113.711.0011000
D. Byrd111616.016.0016000
C. Manhertz41102.510.0010000
J. Webb14130.23.003000
Total163063962247.612.988t2122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano1600003134303800121
J. Stewart13990000000054
K. Benjamin16707000000042
C. Newton15550000001032
D. Funchess15404000001026
T. Ginn Jr.16404000000024
G. Olsen16303000001020
C. Artis-Payne3220000000012
C. Brown1610100000006
K. Coleman1510010000006
T. Davis1610010000006
E. Dickson1610100000006
S. Thompson1410010000006
M. Tolbert1610100000006
M. Addison1400000000012
Total1640162133134303831369

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.1629242027.0190
Total1629242027.0190

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.161839121.7590
F. Whittaker161227522.9470
J. Webb14613121.8370
D. Byrd113131.0310
Total163782822.4590

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano16303878.90-04-49-1114-173-65440.639.046.5
Total16303878.90-04-49-1114-173-65440.639.046.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee9360176949.141817236145340.4
M. Palardy7360153142.521321126136537.9
G. Gano164018045.02022111929.8
Total16760348045.883140383293729.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis1610673332.5173.07.0140
L. Kuechly1010271312.0166.07.5160
K. Coleman159465291.080.00.0170
D. Worley168762251.071.03.0090
J. Bradberry135947120.002.56.00100
K. Short165530256.0318.525.5130
S. Thompson145539160.003.511.0050
T. Boston155238142.0192.56.0070
M. Griffin133523120.001.02.5000
R. McClain113419150.542.55.0010
K. Ealy163219135.0230.50.5230
L. Johnson10302281.070.00.0010
A. Klein152916131.003.05.0210
M. Addison14262249.5503.011.0211
C. Johnson132614124.0250.51.5320
S. Lotulelei162614124.0181.01.0110
K. Love1016881.5111.01.0100
V. Butler1013581.5111.02.0010
W. Horton1111382.5120.52.0200
B. Benwikere410820.000.00.0040
D. Mayo158710.000.50.5000
Z. Sanchez58440.000.00.0000
P. Soliai108440.001.03.0000
L. Edwards57521.082.03.0010
T. Williams36510.000.00.0020
R. Delaire65231.050.51.0010
C. Jones142110.000.00.0000
L. Webster11100.000.00.0000
Total16943627316472704510517701

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Coleman1545714.3371
T. Davis1633511.7310
T. Boston1522914.5220
J. Bradberry1322110.5160
B. Benwikere4111.010
K. Ealy16177.070
L. Kuechly10111.010
S. Thompson1411212.0120
T. Williams311919.0190
D. Worley1612222.0220
Total161720412.0371
Last updated Jan. 21, 1:35 A.M. ET
w11 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results