Pro Football

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (3-3-1)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton6125-20660.71472245.37.158337t14-12289.32-2
D. Anderson440-5770.2424106.07.444035t1-9114.90-0
Total7165-26362.71896270.97.2112337t15-13194.92-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Newton63819031.75.0013110
J. Stewart44213834.53.2922100
D. Williams22510653.04.2417000
D. Reaves5317615.22.459000
C. Ogbonnaya3134113.73.159100
P. Brown73334.711.0014000
F. Whittaker39258.32.786100
D. Anderson43102.53.338010
M. Tolbert314103.30.715000
T. Poole1100.00.000011
Total717962989.93.522431

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Olsen74149370.412.0237t500
K. Benjamin73447768.114.0335t511
J. Cotchery62328347.212.3030000
J. Avant71918526.49.7422100
P. Brown71111316.110.2718000
B. Bersin6910417.311.5629100
J. Stewart487017.58.7522000
M. Tolbert385919.77.3816000
D. Reaves55316.26.2016000
B. Williams53387.612.6716000
E. Dickson72162.38.008000
F. Whittaker32279.013.5023000
Total71651896270.911.537t1211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Gano70000151513150054
K. Benjamin7505000000030
G. Olsen7505000000030
J. Avant710100000006
B. Bersin610100000006
P. Brown710010000006
C. Newton611000000006
C. Ogbonnaya311000000006
J. Stewart411000000006
F. Whittaker311000000006
J. Cotchery600000000102
Total71741211515131510158

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown712513711.479t1
B. Bersin620199.5110
Total714515611.179t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Brown71227322.8350
Total71227322.8350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Gano7131586.70-02-26-74-51-15338.738.043.0
Total7131586.70-02-26-74-51-15338.738.043.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Nortman7330161148.85915211130039.4
Total7330161148.85915211130039.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly78250321.073.57.5130
A. Cason74635110.000.50.5340
T. Davis64331121.041.54.0010
T. DeCoud72715120.001.03.5030
M. White7262240.001.02.0060
R. Harper72212100.000.00.0040
D. Edwards72010103.0271.53.0000
A. Klein7201280.002.02.0100
K. Short7181081.060.51.0120
C. Godfrey7171340.000.00.0000
C. Cole7165110.002.04.0000
C. Johnson7141043.0191.52.5110
W. Horton713491.041.52.0010
S. Lotulelei713760.001.03.0000
J. Norman510640.000.00.0000
M. Addison79544.0370.00.0000
B. Benwikere58710.000.00.0020
C. Blackburn68440.000.00.0100
K. Ealy65230.000.00.0000
G. Hardy14311.050.51.0100
J. Williams61010.000.00.0000
Total74222631591510918367270

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Harper73124.080
A. Cason728140.5800
T. DeCoud713535.0350
M. White712323.0230
Total7715121.6800
Last updated Oct. 21, 1:12 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results