Pro Football

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (1-3)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins371-11462.3934311.38.196581t4-3587.41-1
R. Griffin III231-4077.5305152.57.6300484-3598.40-0
Total4102-15466.21239309.88.056581t8-7090.31-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Morris47131679.04.4523310
R. Helu Jr.4158020.05.3316100
S. Redd Jr.484110.35.1314t100
R. Griffin III252412.04.8012021
A. Roberts42215.310.5019000
K. Cousins35165.33.2012000
D. Young4330.81.001t100
D. Jackson41-9-2.3-9.00-9000
Total4110492123.04.523631

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon42425563.810.6343100
N. Paul42131378.314.9048111
D. Jackson41520751.813.8081t100
R. Helu Jr.41015939.815.9055000
A. Roberts41013533.813.5031100
L. Paulsen47358.85.0013011
R. Grant455714.311.4021000
D. Young454110.38.2020t200
A. Morris43276.89.0026000
J. Reed1144.04.004000
A. Robinson4161.56.006000
Total41021239309.812.181t622

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath400001112450023
A. Morris4330000000018
D. Young4312000000018
P. Garcon410100000006
R. Helu Jr.411000000006
D. Jackson410100000006
N. Paul410100000006
S. Redd Jr.411000000006
A. Roberts410100000006
Total4126601112450095

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts410410110.1370
Total410410110.1370

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts4612520.8280
D. Young411010.0100
Total4713519.3280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath44580.00-00-01-23-30-04940.842.833.0
Total44580.00-00-01-23-30-04940.842.833.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way416184853.024107573343.1
Total416184849.924107573343.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Robinson4292090.541.02.0010
R. Clark42613130.540.00.0010
D. Amerson4211920.000.00.0020
B. Meriweather2191180.000.00.0020
P. Riley Jr.4191091.080.00.0000
D. Hall3161240.001.05.0100
B. Orakpo412840.560.00.0000
C. Baker411740.001.52.5000
J. Hatcher411832.5180.00.0010
R. Kerrigan4111015.0280.00.0110
B. Breeland47700.000.00.0100
C. Geathers45410.001.01.0000
J. Jenkins45320.001.03.0000
T. Murphy45230.001.02.0000
T. Robinson45320.001.01.0010
F. Kearse34311.080.00.0000
E. Biggers43120.000.00.0020
W. Compton43210.000.00.0000
T. Porter12020.000.00.0000
B. Rambo22110.000.00.0000
B. Cofield Jr.11100.000.50.5000
A. Davis31010.000.00.0000
K. Golston11100.000.00.0000
D. Ihenacho31010.000.00.0000
G. Miller41100.000.00.0000
Total42211477411758173110

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Robinson4100.000
T. Robinson411414.0140
Total42147.0140
Last updated Oct. 2, 1:11 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results