NFL Football

Washington Redskins (5-8)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins13290-44065.93440264.67.822297437-31197.76-4
Total13290-44065.93440264.67.822297437-31197.76-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Perine1314251039.23.5930111
C. Thompson106429429.44.5961t210
R. Kelley76219427.73.1321300
K. Cousins134115912.23.8818361
J. Crowder126352.95.8311000
B. Marshall49328.03.5611000
M. Brown38299.73.6311000
L. Daniels Jr.32124.06.008000
N. Paul11240.42.005000
Total13336126997.63.861t982

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Crowder125466255.212.2641110
C. Thompson103951051.013.0874400
V. Davis133756843.715.3569211
R. Grant133744534.212.0340t400
J. Doctson132738829.814.3752t500
J. Reed62721135.27.8120210
T. Pryor Sr.92024026.712.0044t100
S. Perine131713210.27.7625100
N. Paul1111837.57.5532000
B. Marshall46369.06.0012000
B. Quick85678.413.4031000
M. Harris446215.515.5036t100
R. Kelley74182.64.509000
M. Brown31113.711.0011000
J. Sprinkle8170.97.007t100
Total132903440264.611.9742231

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Rose80000182010110048
D. Hopkins5000012139110039
C. Thompson10624000000036
J. Doctson13505000000030
R. Grant13404000000024
K. Cousins13330000000018
R. Kelley7330000000018
V. Davis13202000000012
S. Perine13211000000012
J. Reed6202000000012
B. Breeland1210010000006
J. Crowder1210100000006
M. Harris410100000006
R. Kerrigan1310010000006
T. Pryor Sr.910100000006
J. Sprinkle810100000006
Total133392223033192200285

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder1221171075.1180
D. Hall52073.570
M. Harris4010--0
Total1323181145.0180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Thompson10816520.6290
B. Breeland12714721.0350
B. Marshall448922.3290
M. Harris423718.5240
S. Perine1324824.0280
K. Fuller1311212.0120
R. Kelley711616.0160
N. Paul1111818.0180
Total132653220.5350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Rose8101190.90-05-53-41-11-15534.033.836.0
D. Hopkins591181.81-14-41-13-30-24834.430.651.5
Total13192286.41-19-94-54-41-35534.232.346.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way13630280444.552626345235937.4
Total13630280444.552626345235937.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Brown1312784432.51110.022.0020
D. Swearinger136046140.531.52.5080
J. Norman114837110.000.00.0270
K. Fuller134232100.000.50.5160
M. Spaight124021190.003.511.5010
R. Kerrigan133827119.0464.017.0210
B. Breeland12372890.000.00.00140
S. McGee133719180.001.52.0010
D. Everett113620160.000.00.0030
P. Smith133121105.0313.017.0010
M. Foster5302280.551.03.0010
Q. Dunbar12272340.000.00.0080
M. Nicholson8241860.000.00.0020
Z. Hood13201370.530.00.0000
M. Ioannidis11209114.5340.00.0100
T. McClain10191632.0181.01.0000
Z. Vigil4191360.001.01.0000
W. Compton9171250.000.00.0030
J. Galette13151052.0200.00.0110
D. Hall5141130.000.00.0020
R. Anderson1312930.000.00.0000
J. Allen510371.070.00.0000
A. Lanier810823.0150.51.0010
A. Francis37250.000.50.5000
F. Moreau136330.000.00.0010
J. Harvey-Clemons73030.550.00.0000
B. Banks11100.000.00.0000
J. Crowder121100.000.00.0000
S. McClure71100.000.00.0000
Total137525102423119528797630

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller13441.030
D. Swearinger1333210.7310
B. Breeland1219696.096t1
W. Compton9122.020
Q. Dunbar12100.000
M. Foster511010.0100
R. Kerrigan1312424.024t1
M. Nicholson8100.000
Total131316812.996t2
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results