Pro Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (8-7-1)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins16406-60667.04917307.38.11251280t23-19097.26-2
T. Way161-1100.0311.931.0000310-0118.80-0
Total16407-60767.14948309.38.15251280t23-19097.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Kelley1516870446.94.1966600
M. Jones79946065.74.6557332
C. Thompson166835622.35.2425t311
K. Cousins1634966.02.8219t431
M. Brown98829.110.2561t100
J. Crowder162-2-0.1-1.007000
Total163791696106.04.5661774

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon1679104165.113.1870t300
J. Crowder166784752.912.6455t721
J. Reed126668657.210.3933611
D. Jackson1556100567.017.9580t400
C. Thompson164934921.87.1238210
V. Davis164458336.413.2544200
R. Kelley1512825.56.8322100
R. Grant169764.88.4417000
M. Harris108666.68.2515000
M. Jones787310.49.1316000
D. Carrier82101.35.006000
J. Doctson226633.033.0057000
N. Paul82273.413.5016000
M. Brown91-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Q. Dunbar141312.231.0031000
R. Ross5181.68.008000
Total164074948309.312.280t2542

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins1600003639344200138
J. Crowder16807100000048
R. Kelley15761000000042
J. Reed12606000000036
C. Thompson16532000000030
K. Cousins16440000000024
D. Jackson15404000000024
P. Garcon16303000000018
M. Jones7330000000018
V. Davis16202000000012
M. Brown911000000006
Total1643172513639344200396

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder16271532812.185t1
W. Blackmon15111616.0160
Q. Dunbar141000.000
Total16291634411.985t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Thompson161736021.2280
W. Blackmon15410927.3450
M. Harris1034715.7260
B. Breeland1411818.0180
N. Paul811414.0140
R. Ross512222.0220
Total162757021.1450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins16344281.00-012-1212-147-93-75336.934.347.9
Total16344281.00-012-1212-147-93-75336.934.347.9

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way16490220945.141527222190738.9
Total16490220945.141527222190738.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Foster1612388351.013.56.0130
W. Compton1510460440.003.54.5150
B. Breeland147160111.030.51.02110
J. Norman166752150.001.05.02190
D. Whitner116649170.000.50.5100
D. Ihenacho155949100.002.512.0020
C. Baker164729183.5363.010.0220
T. Murphy164628189.0556.08.5310
K. Fuller13403280.000.00.0020
W. Blackmon153923160.520.00.0130
P. Smith163822164.5324.010.0030
S. Cravens113323101.041.58.0050
Z. Hood163317161.083.07.0130
R. Kerrigan163326711.0844.09.0220
R. Jean Francois163217151.5102.55.0010
D. Bruton Jr.4272071.020.00.0020
Q. Dunbar14252321.001.01.0050
M. Spaight14181350.000.50.5010
D. Hall3161060.000.00.0010
C. Jenkins15161061.5142.53.5000
G. Toler16161420.000.00.0020
T. Garvin168620.540.00.0000
M. Ioannidis108620.000.00.0000
D. Phillips57520.000.50.5000
K. Reyes25320.000.00.0000
D. Everett164400.000.00.0010
K. Golston22200.000.00.0000
L. Trail22110.000.00.0010
H. Bates141010.000.00.0000
Total1698669229438253409215750

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland1433210.7260
J. Norman1633812.7350
W. Blackmon1517979.0790
W. Compton15155.050
S. Cravens11122.020
Q. Dunbar14100.000
D. Everett16100.000
P. Smith1612222.0220
M. Spaight14188.080
Total161318614.3790
Last updated Feb. 9, 1:17 A.M. ET
Sports Data Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results