Pro Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (2-2)

2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins4105-15368.61005251.36.5744435-3184.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Morris46626165.33.9535000
M. Jones44320050.04.6539t222
C. Thompson4119323.38.4542000
J. Crowder4120.52.002000
D. Young4220.51.002000
K. Cousins4300.00.001t120

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Garcon42421654.09.0022200
J. Reed42427869.511.5829111
J. Crowder41511729.37.8022000
R. Grant41111428.510.3635000
C. Thompson4119122.88.2719110
A. Roberts355418.010.8018000
D. Carrier44266.56.5015000
A. Morris44164.04.009000
M. Jones43235.87.6718000
R. Ross337023.323.3343000
D. Young4100.00.000000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins3000066660024
P. Garcon4202000000012
M. Jones4220000000012
K. Cousins411000000006
J. Reed410100000006
R. Ross310010000006
C. Thompson410100000006
K. Forbath100001112004
J. Crowder400000000102

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder4107474.7130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Ross3620333.8101t1
C. Thompson413636.0360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins366100.00-01-13-32-20-04636.336.3-
K. Forbath11250.00-00-00-01-20-04545.545.046.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way415162541.732411944627.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Robinson4271890.000.00.0010
T. Robinson4241590.001.56.5000
W. Compton4201460.000.00.0000
D. Goldson4201640.000.00.0000
D. Hall3161240.000.00.0010
C. Baker413762.5181.01.0000
R. Kerrigan411831.591.55.5110
T. Murphy410281.070.00.0000
B. Breeland39720.000.00.0020
T. Knighton49450.000.00.0000
K. Jarrett47610.000.00.0010
P. Riley Jr.27340.000.50.5000
C. Culliver36510.000.00.0010
R. Jean Francois46240.000.00.0000
S. Paea46511.040.50.5000
J. Hatcher45321.010.00.0010
W. Blackmon34400.000.00.0000
J. Rogers14130.000.00.0000
P. Smith44402.0470.00.0220
D. Ihenacho13120.000.00.0000
D. Amerson22200.000.00.0010

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Last updated Oct. 8, 1:40 A.M. ET
w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results