Pro Football

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Green Bay Packers (6-6)


2015 | 2016
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Rodgers12309-47964.53283273.66.852975825-16698.55-2
B. Hundley22-728.6178.52.430190-0.00-0
Total12311-48664.03300275.06.792985825-16696.75-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Lacy57136072.05.0731000
A. Rodgers124930125.16.1423332
T. Montgomery113518717.05.3430011
J. Starks86114217.82.3311000
A. Ripkowski1222877.33.9513200
R. Cobb1110333.03.3014000
D. Jackson3103210.73.207000
C. Michael2102311.52.307000
J. Janis121191.619.0019000
K. Davis2552.51.004000
B. Hundley2100.00.000010
Total12275118999.14.331553

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Nelson126987272.712.64581011
D. Adams125979366.113.4450821
R. Cobb115757752.510.1247400
T. Montgomery113226824.48.3818010
R. Rodgers122521918.38.7622100
J. Starks81913416.87.0531t210
J. Cook61618430.711.5047111
J. Janis1210857.18.5025100
A. Ripkowski127312.64.439000
E. Lacy54285.67.0017000
J. Perillo94353.98.7513000
G. Allison63386.312.6717100
T. Davis103242.48.009t100
K. Davis2242.02.0010000
J. Abbrederis5181.68.008000
Total123113300275.010.6582963

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Crosby120000293120230089
J. Nelson1210010000000060
D. Adams12808000000048
R. Cobb11404000000024
A. Rodgers12330000001020
A. Ripkowski12220000000012
J. Starks8202000000012
G. Allison610100000006
J. Cook610100000006
T. Davis1010100000006
J. Janis1210100000006
R. Rodgers1210100000006
Total123452902931202310295

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Davis1091111512.8550
R. Cobb11425413.5230
M. Evans121000.000
M. Hyde121522.020
D. Randall61022.020
Total12161817310.8550

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Montgomery111125222.9400
J. Janis1259819.6280
T. Davis1036421.3260
K. Davis211818.0180
R. Rodgers12100.000
Total122143220.6400

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Crosby12202387.00-06-610-124-50-04634.333.738.3
Total12202387.00-06-610-124-50-04634.333.738.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Schum12370165344.731112114147940.0
Total12370165344.731112114147940.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Burnett117053173.0260.50.5070
J. Ryan106243190.007.013.0030
B. Martinez105939200.002.06.0040
H. Clinton-Dix125645110.531.51.5140
N. Perry124832168.0525.010.5040
L. Gunter12433940.000.00.0290
M. Hyde12413381.062.54.5030
J. Thomas124129120.001.03.0040
L. Guion11211470.005.513.5010
D. Randall6212010.000.00.0040
Q. Rollins9212010.000.00.0060
M. Daniels12201553.0323.55.5010
C. Matthews8181714.0301.07.0000
J. Peppers12171166.5401.03.5130
K. Clark12151050.002.53.5010
D. Goodson6141040.000.00.0010
D. Jones1113940.002.010.0020
K. Brice12111010.000.00.0010
K. Fackrell109812.0150.00.0110
J. Elliott97520.003.012.0000
M. Pennel87520.002.07.0010
D. Lowry114401.081.01.0010
S. Shields13300.000.00.0000
C. Bradford31010.000.00.0000
C. Ringo51100.001.01.0000
J. Hawkins100000.000.00.0010
Total1262347514830221421035620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Clinton-Dix1233210.7200
M. Burnett11100.000
B. Martinez10144.040
N. Perry12100.000
D. Randall614444.0440
J. Thomas12199.090
Total1288911.1440
Last updated Dec. 7, 1:18 A.M. ET
w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Latest Scores and Results